RTAS 2021

Organization Committee

General Chair:
Gernot Heiser, UNSW Sydney and Data61, CSIRO

Program and Track 1 Chair:
Nan Guan, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Track 2 Chair:
Claire Pagetti, ONERA

Track 1 Deputy Chair:
Alessandro Biondi, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna – Pisa

Track 2 Deputy Chair:
Haibo Zeng, Virginia Tech

Brief Presentation Chair:
Wanli Chang, University of York

Publicity Chair:
Renato Mancuso, Boston University

Artifact Evaluation Chair:
Hyoseung Kim, University of California, Riverside

Publication Chair (of CPS-IoT Week):
Geoffrey Nelissen, Eindhoven University of Technology

Web Chair:
Tianyu Zhang, Northeastern University, China

Program Committee

Tarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Jaume Abella, Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Luís Almeida, University of Porto
Sebastian Altmeyer, University of Augsburg
James Anderson, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Patricia Balbastre, Polytechnic University of Valencia
Antonio Barbalace, The University of Edinburgh
Enrico Bini, University of Turin
Frédéric Boniol, ONERA
Florian Brandner, Télécom Paris
David Broman, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Samarjit Chakraborty, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Yuan-Hao Chang, Academia Sinica
Thidapat (Tam) Chantem, Virginia Tech
Sudipta Chattopadhyay, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Gang Chen, Sun Yat-sen University
Liliana Cucu-Grosjean, INRIA Paris
Robert Davis, The University of York
Zheng Dong, Wayne State University
Rolf Ernst, Technical University of Braunschweig
Gerhard Fohler, TU Kaiserslautern
Zhishan Guo, University of Central Florida
Arne Hamann, Robert Bosch GmbH
Song Han, University of Connecticut
Oana Hotescu, ISAE-SUPAERO
Pi-Cheng Hsiu, Academia Sinica
Jérôme Hugues, Carnegie Mellon University
Zhe Jiang, ARM
Avik Juneja, NVIDIA Corporation
Robert Kaiser, RheinMain University of Applied Sciences
Hanjun Kim, Yonsei University
Fanxin Kong, Syracuse University
Angeliki Kritikakou, INRIA-Rennes
George Lima, Federal University of Bahia
Cong Liu, The University of Texas at Dallas
Felix Xiaozhu Lin, University of Virginia
Claire Maiza, Grenoble INP
Daniel Mossé, University of Pittsburg
Frank Mueller, North Carolina State University
Alix Munier, Sorbonne Université
Geoffrey Nelissen, Eindhoven University of Technology
Shahriar Nirjon, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Rodolpo Pellizzoni, University of Waterloo
Isabelle Puaut, University of Rennes I
Michael Roitzsch, Barkhausen Institute, Dresden
Selma Saidi, Technical University of Dortmund
Aviral Shrivastava, Arizona State University
Jinghao Sun, Dalian University of Technology
Yue Tang, Northeastern University, China
Qixin Wang, The Honk Kong Polytechnic University
Ming-Chang Yang, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Heechul Yun, University of Kansas
Dakai Zhu, The University of Texas at San Antonio